0

Vegetarian – Nutrition Details

Hear I would like to share the Nutrition details of all possible Vegetarian foods which I have come across. Yes, you are right even water is also vegetarian technically 🙂
But technically all foods either Vegetarian or Non Vegetarian are actually chemicals 🙂

Amount per 100 grams

VegetableVitamin AVitamin B-6Vitamin CCalciumIronMagnesiumCalories
Arugula47%5%25%16%8%11%25
Basil105%0%30%17%17%16%22
Beetroot0%5%8%1%4%5%43
Bell pepper7%10%134%1%1%2%20
Broccoli12%10%148%4%3%5%34
Cabbage1%5%60%4%2%3%25
Carrot334%5%9%3%1%3%41
Cauliflower0%10%80%2%2%3%25
Coriander134%5%45%6%9%6%23
Cucumber2%0%4%1%1%3%16
Eggplant0%5%3%0%1%3%25
Garlic0%60%52%18%9%6%149
Ginger0%10%8%1%3%10%80
Green bean13%5%20%3%5%6%31
Kohlrabi0%10%103%2%2%4%27
Leek33%10%20%5%11%7%61
Lettuce148%5%15%3%4%3%15
Onion0%5%12%2%1%2%40
Pea15%10%66%2%8%8%81
Potato0%15%32%1%4%5%77
Pumpkin170%5%15%2%4%3%26
Scallion19%5%31%7%8%5%32
Shallot0%15%13%3%6%5%72
Tomato16%5%22%1%1%2%18
Zucchini4%10%29%1%2%4%17

Milk Products

FoodVitamin AVitamin B-6Vitamin B-12Vitamin DCalciumIronMagnesiumCaloriesCholesterol
Cheddar Cheese20%5%13%6%72%3%7%40235%
Cheese18%5%25%5%104%3%6%37133%
Milk0%0%8%0%12%0%2%421%
Mozzarella Cheese10%5%14%3%73%1%6%28018%
Parmigiano-Reggiano/ Parmigiano-Reggiano/ Parmesan Cheese17%0%38%5%11%4%9%43129%

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload CAPTCHA.