0

Fruit – Nutrition Details

Reading Time: 1 minute

Hear I would like to share the Nutrition details of all possible fruits I have come across

Amount per 100 grams

FruitVitamin AVitamin B-6Vitamin CIronMagnesiumCalories
Apple1%0%7%0%1%52
Apricot38%5%16%2%2%48
Avocado2%15%16%3%7%160
Banana1%20%14%1%6%89
Blackberry4%0%35%3%5%43
Blueberry1%5%16%1%1%57
Cherry25%0%16%1%2%50
Cranberry1%5%22%1%1%46
Grape2%5%6%1%1%67
Guava12%5%380%1%5%68
Jackfruit2%15%22%1%7%95
Kiwifruit1%5%154%1%4%61
Lemon0%5%88%3%2%29
Lychee0%5%119%1%2%66
Orange4%5%88%0%2%47
Papaya19%0%101%1%5%43
Passion Fruit25%5%50%8%7%97
Peach6%0%11%1%2%39
Pear0%0%7%1%1%57
Pineapple1%5%79%1%3%50
Plum6%0%15%1%1%46
Pomegranate0%5%17%1%3%83
Raspberry0%5%43%3%5%53
Strawberry0%0%97%2%3%33
Watermelon11%0%13%1%2%30

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload CAPTCHA.